Iowa State University Alumni Association
 

Leadership Guild

The purposes of the Leadership Guild, established in Aug. 2009, include the creation of opportunities for former Board members to provide input and feedback to the current Board and staff and to further engage each former Board member in the life, work, and aspirations of the Iowa State University Alumni Association.

Former ISUAA Board Members

Faye Abbes, ’83 HS (Ronald)
Gary Aitchison, ’72 HS (Kathryn)
Karen Albertson, ’83 Engr ( Jack Petty)
Beverlyn Allen, ’95 Ag
Carol Anderson, ’76 HS
Dale Anderson#* (Shirley)
James Anderson, ’93 Engr (Wendy)
J. Thomas Andreesen, ’89 Engr (Azza)
Paul Armbrecht, ’71 Vet Med (Marlene)
Joan Axel, ’64 LAS ( John)
Roger Baer# (Peggy)
Ronald Baukol, ’59 Engr (Gay)
Timothy C. Becker, '94 Engr (Elizabeth)
Marney Beemer, ’42 HS
Sam Behrens, ’14 LAS
Don Bice, ’49 Engr (Anne)
Betty Bielenberg*, ’59 HS; MS ’62
Benjamin Biller, ’81 Engr; MS ’82 (Vicki)
Brad Bishop, ’07 Engr (Kristen)
Matt Blair, ’74 HS
Cynthia Bonus, ’85 HS; ME ’92 (Kenneth)
Matthew Bornhorst, ’04 Ag
Joy Weigman Boruff, '76 HS (Chet)
Kathryn Bratina, ’86 Bus ( Joe)
Scott Braucht, ’80 LAS (Mary)
Kevin Brooks, ’80 Ag (Chris)
Roger Bruene, ’56 Ag (Barbara)
Beth Brusius, ’65 HS; MS ’69 (Phillip)
Ruth Buck*, ’50 HS; MS ’69 (Donald)
Sarah Buck, ’81 Bus; MBA ’95 ( J. Ben)
Maxine Burch, ’47 HS*
Agatha Huepenbecker Burnet*, ’52 HS; MS ’56 (George Burnet)
Anne Campbell, ’98 LAS
Charles Campbell, ’58 LAS
Robert Campbell*, ’40 Engr (Mary Jane)
Kevin Carlson, ’82 Ag (Lisa)
Janet Carsten, ’56 HS
Brent Christenson, ’94 Bus (Kristy)
Marlin Cone, ’63 Ag (Linda)
Barbara D. Correll, ’96 HS
Steven Cox, ’86 Bus (Amy)
Matthew M. Craft, ’00 LAS (Sarah)
Catherine Curtis, ’79 Design; MBA ’98 (Stan)
Carole Custer, ’71 LAS (Roger)
Bruce Davidson# (Kris)
Kris Davidson# (Bruce)
Marcia Davis-Cannon, ’77 LAS; MBA ’82 (James)
Richard Degner, ’72 Ag; MS ’77 (Nancy)
James DeLano, ’87 Vet Med (Julie)
Craig K. Denny '71 Engr; MS '73
Daniel Determan, ’08 HS
Chris DeZorzi, ’12 HS
Kevin Drury, ’83 Ag (Jeanne)
Mary Dunlap*, ’38 HS
Denise Essman, ’73 LAS; MBA ’80
Beverly Fischer-Soshea, ’52 HS
Jon Fleming, ’75 LAS
Joseph Flynn, ’00 Bus (Sandy Fuentes)
Morgan Foldes, ’14 Bus
Craig Foss, ’71 Engr (Barbara)
Harvey Freese, ’70 LAS; MS ’73 (Marcia)
Rita Frevert, ’64 HS; MS ’68; PhD ’82 (Michael Boehlje)
Evan Fritz, '16 HS
David Gieseke# (Carole)
Martha Gleason, ’80 HS; PhD ’93 (Thomas)
Julie Golding, ’00 Bus (Ben)
Donald Greiman, ’52 Ag (Yvonne)
Michael Guttau, ’69 Ag ( Judy)
Ronald Hallenbeck, ’71 Bus (Pamela)
Kathleen Halloran
Duane A. Halverson, '67 Ag/Bus; MS '69 (Mary)
Bruce Hamilton, ’73 Bus (Deb)
James Harmon# (Linda)
Linda Harmon# ( James)
Mary Harms, ’73 HS; ’79 Design; MS ’89 (Joshua Sharlin)
Keith Heffernan, ’69 Ag (Alexa)
Randy Hendricks, ’80 LAS (Denise)
Randall Hertz, ’76 Ag (Liz)
Karen Hicks, ’75 LAS (David)
Bruce Hill, ’54 Engr (Leeann)
Tahira Hira# (Labh)
William Hoefle, ’66 Vet Med; MS ’74 ( Judy)
Eric Hoiberg# (Karen)
Gary Hoover, ’61 Engr; MS ’65; MBA ’71 (Donna)
Brian Hora, ’85 Ag (Theresa)
Susan Hornung, ’79 HS (Kenneth)
Sandra Horton, ’62 HS (Dick)
David Howell, ’82 Ag
Robert Huber, ’50 Engr (Elsie)
Billi Hunt, ’93 LAS (Michael)
Carol Hunter, ’58 HS (Gerald)
Gerald Hunter, ’53 Ag (Carol)
Christine Hunziker# (Gary)
Ann Jennings, ’56 HS (Al)
Carol Jeske, ’53 HS; MS ’63
Thomas Johanns, ’88 Ag (Andrea)
Anne Johnson, ’63 LAS (Paul)
Gerald “Jerry” Johnson, ’68 Ag (Gwen)
Katherine Johnson, ’78 HS
Marv Johnson, ’68 Vet Med (Verona)
Roxanne Johnson, ’78 HS (Dale)
Suzanne Johnson# (Gene)
Donald Jordahl, ’58 Ag*
Marjorie Joslin, ’55 HS; MS ’59
Sharon Juon, ’69 LAS
Floyd Jury, ’56 Engr (Shirley)
Shirley Jury# (Floyd)
Sam Katzer, ’10 Ag
Mary Kaufman, ’81 HS; ME ’86
Bret Keast, ’89 Design & LAS (Kimberlee)
Linda Killinger, '70 Design (Kerry)
Jim Kincart, '71 Engr (Mary)
Mary Kincart, '70 Design ( Jim)
Barbara Kinney, ’58 HS (Henry)
Herbert Kintigh# ( Joyce)
Joyce Kintigh# (Herbert)
Mark Kline, ’09 LAS & Bus
Marcia Klindt, ’90 Ag
Charles Kniker, ’58 LAS
William Konrady, ’96 Engr
Daniel Krieger, ’59 LAS (Sharon)
Martha Krone, ’78 HS (Phil)
Beverly Kruempel, ’61 HS; MS ’68; PhD ’90 (Kenneth)
Alan E. Krysan '87 Ag/Bus (Terri)
Andrew Krzmarzick, ’97 LAS (Joana)
Joseph T. Kukulski, ’15 Engr
Joanne Kuster, ’76 HS (Chuck)
Darlene Larsen*, ’45 LAS; MS ’68 HS (Mel)
Jane Templeman Larson, ’53 Engr (George)
Jeffrey Larson, ’77 Design (Pam)
Pam Larson# (Jeffrey)
Choy Leow, ’85 Design (Connie Cher)
Melea Reicks Licht, ’00 Ag; MS ’05 (Mark)
Kristin Littlejohn# (Troy Overstreet)
D. W. Longtin, ’58 Vet Med (Midge)
Thomas Lorenz, ’71 HS (Traci)
John Mack# (Lois)
Warren Madden, ’61 Engr (Beverly)
Charles Maxwell, ’56 LAS (Barbara Nelson)
Ana (Hays) McCracken '84 HS (Edward)
Erin McKeown, ’05 Bus
Anne McMillan, ’87 Ag (James)
Glen Mente, ’61 Ag; MS ’63 (Mary Jo)
Michelle Miller, ’98 LAS (Patrick)
Jacqueline Mitchell, ’84 PhD HS
Amy Moine, ’91 LAS (Mark)
Steven Mores, ’67 LAS; MA ’68 (Michelle)
Dynette Mosher, ’81 HS; MS ’84
Rabindra Mukerjea# (Phullara)
Alice Murray*, ’34 FCS
Margaret Nelson, ’67 LAS; MS ’79 HS (Donald)
Donald Nickerson, ’80 Ag (Laureen)
Annie Olson, ’11 LAS
Erik Olson '17 Bus
Scott Olson, ’69 Engr (Penny)
Les Omotani, ’92 PhD HS (Barbara)
Stephenie Ovrom, '99 Ed (Paul)
Frank Parks, ’51 Engr (Peggy)
Nancy Pellett, ’66 HS (James)
Glen Peterson, ’56 Engr (Mary)
Douglas Pletcher, ’83 Engr; MBA ’87 (Judy)
Sally Prickett, ’72 Vet Med (Anthony)
Dennis Probst, ’75 Engr; MA ’79 Design; ’79 Engr (Denise)
Donna Proudfit, ’74 LAS
Dewayne Rahe, ’77 Vet Med (Krystal)
William Reece, ’54 Vet Med; PhD ’65
Roy Reiman, ’57 Ag (Bobbi)
Daniel Robinson, ’70 LAS; MS ’72 HS; PhD ’78 (Suzanne)
Donald Roehr, ’61 Ag (Ardie)
Kari Roehr, ’97 Engr & HS
Martin Roepke, ’55 Ag; DVM ’65 (Sue)
Scott Rohlf, ’77 LAS (David Tabin)
Paul Ruby, ’85 HS
Kay Kretschmar Runge, ’69 LAS
Larry Salter, ’70 Engr; MBA ’85 (Jerrelyn K)
Duane Sandage, ’48 Ag
Brenton Saron, ’02 Design; MPA ’10 (Linda)
Ryan J. Schon, '95 Ag (Meg)
Kimberly Schroeder, ’84 Bus
Dwight Seegmiller, ’75 Ag (Melinda)
Barbara Sexton, ’78 HS (Keith)
A. James Sharp, ’65 Ag (Sandra)
Ann Shelton, ’90 LAS (Mark Davis)
Roberta Simpson-Dolbeare, ’76 LAS (Eric)
Norm Skadburg, ’69 Ag; MS ’71 (Erma)
Ned Skinner, ’74 LAS; ’74 Bus; MBA ’81 (Paula)
Thomas Smith, ’48 Ag
Eleanor Smith, ’45 HS (Eugene)
Norman Smith# (Marilyn)
Marilyn Smith# (Norman)
Mary Speer*, ’46 HS (Vaughn)
Rebecca Stadlman, ’74 LAS (Evan)
Marcia Stahly, ’85 Bus (Steve)
Shirley Stakey, ’57 HS
Richard Stanley, ’55 Engr (Mary Jo)
Scott Stanzel, ’95 LAS (Priscilla)
Jane Stautz, ’84 Ag (Jeffrey)
Jamie Lucas Stensland, ’88 LAS; MS ’93 (Rob)
Jennifer Swanson, ’96 LAS (Brent)
Lora Talbot (Russ)
Carlie C. Tartakov, ’95 PhD Ed (Gary)
Anne Templeman, ’80 LAS
Deborah Tharnish, ’77 LAS (Nicholas Roby)
Adam Theis, ’09 Ag
Natasha Thomas, ’89 LAS
Gary Thompson, ’57 LAS (Janet)
Stan Thompson, ’82 LAS (Nancy)
Dennis Tice# (Shirley)
Michael Todd, ’03 LAS; MA ’05 HS; MS ’05 (Andrea)
David Topel# (Jay-Lin Jane-Topel)
Ruby Trice, ’87 Bus (Ramon)
Alan Tubbs, ’66 Ag; MS ’68 (Myrna)
Deborah Turner, ’73 LAS
Roy Uelner, ’57 Engr (Sandy)
Raymond Underwood*, ’52 Ag (Joan*)
Dwayne Vande Krol, ’93 Bus (Lori)
David A. VanHorn, ’89 Engr, MS ’90 (Diana)
Ruth Van Syoc, ’48 HS
Sally Van Wert, ’62 HS (David)
Thedy Veliz, ’93 Engr
Thelma Voetberg, ’53 HS (Robert)
Amy Volk, ’84 LAS (Anthony)
Jill Wagner, ’76 LAS
A. Loy Walker, ’57 HS (Robert)
Steven Walker, ’84 LAS
Linda Glantz Ward, ’70 HS; MA ’98 (Doug)
Andrea Rheinhart Warnke, ’05 Bus
Mel Weatherwax# (Kathy)
Beth Weiser#
James Westcot*, ’49 Engr (Helen*)
Kimberly Westerfield, ’92 Bus (Hunter)
Jeffrey Whiton, ’71 LAS (Cheri)
Matthew Wiebers, ’98 Ag
David Williams, ’53 Ag (Corrine)
Blanche Wolf, ’34 HS
Doyle Wolverton, ’60 Ag; MS ’71 (Dorothy)
John Wood, ’75 Ag (Nanette)
James Yoder, ’55 Vet Med; MS ’63 (Janet)
Ryan M. York '95 Bus, MBA '03 (Heidi)
Donald Zuck, ’60 Engr (Carolyn)
Steven Zumbach, ’73 Ag; PhD ’80 LAS (Kathy)

 

#Non-grad representative
*Deceased

 

© 2017 Iowa State University Alumni Association. All rights reserved.